The Old 17th Masonic District is comprised of 17 Lodges in Albany, Rensselaer, and Schenectady counties

District Officers

District Deputy Grand Master
RW Terence D. Quintin
Grand Director of Ceremonies
RW Edward S. Kosinski
Assistant Grand Lecturer
VW Wesley Alan Hall, VW Paul D. Hulseapple, VW Paul Baum, VW Michael Mrozinski, and RW Francis Burek

Mount Vernon Lodge #3
Meets on the 1st and 3rd Mondays of the month
Albany Masonic Temple - Lodge Street, Albany
WM Keith Becker

Masters Lodge #5
Meets on the second and fourth Mondays of the month
Albany Masonic Temple - Lodge Street, Albany
WM Ian McHugh

St. George's Lodge #6
Meets on the second and fourth Thursday of the month
Schenectady Masonic Temple - Princetown Road, Schenectady
WM Raymond Kappes

Apollo-King Solomon's Lodge #13
Meets on the first and third Thursday of the month
Troy Masonic Community Center - Brunswick Road, Troy
WM Francis P. Burek

Ancient Temple Lodge #14
Meets on the first and third Thursday of the month
Albany Masonic Temple - Lodge Street, Albany
WM Jeffrey Kuhne

Evening Star Lodge #75
Meets on the second and fourth Tuesday of the month
Evening Star Lodge - Old Loudon Road, Latham
WM Timothy Peltier

Bethlehem Lodge #85
Meets on the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of the month
Bethlehem Masonic Temple - Kenwood Avenue, Delmar
WM John Cook

Van Rensselaer Lodge #87
Meets on the second and fourth Thursday of the month
Van Rensselaer Lodge - Columbia Turnpike, East Greenbush
WM Joseph Evans

Clinton Lodge #140
Meets on first and third Thursday of the month
The Shrine Building - Water Plant Road, Troy
WM Adam DeGeorge

Mount Zion Lodge #311
Meets on the first and third Monday of the month
Troy Masonic Community Center - Brunswick Road, Troy
WM Alexander Terpening

Wadsworth Lodge #417
Meets on the second and fourth Wednesday of the month
Albany Masonic Temple - Lodge Street, Albany
WM Paul Baum

Victor Lodge #680
Meets on the second and fourth Tuesday of the month
Victor Lodge - Route 67, Schaghticoke
WM Stephen Gori

Berne Lodge #684
Meets on the first and third Thursday of the month
Berne Lodge - Main Street, Berne
WM Randy Rathka

Guttenberg Lodge #737
Meets on the first and third Thursday of the month
Albany Masonic Temple - Lodge Street, Albany
WM Noah Khoury

Noah Lodge #754
Meets on the second and fourth Tuesday of the month
Noah Lodge - Maple Avenue, Altamont
WM Dale Hotaling

Beukendaal Lodge #915
Meets on the second and fourth Tuesday
Schenectady Masonic Community Center - Schonowee Avenue, Scotia
WM Justin Cook

Schenectady Lodge #1174
Meets on the first and third Wednesday of the month
Schenctady Masonic Temple - Princetown Road, Schenectady
WM Jon-alan Minehardt

Let's Connect

Ready to start your journey? It all starts with a conversation and a visit to a Lodge.